FSU Foundation

More Designations

If you did not find the particular fund you were looking for, please use the search feature below. If you are still unable to locate a particular fund, please contact Robyn Bertram at 850-645-0490 or annualgiving@foundation.fsu.edu.

 

Designation Search

Fund numbers begin with a letter that is followed by 5 numbers.
Search Results
1st Lieutenant Walter W. Kozak Memorial AFROTC Scholarship Fund
F00131

Arts & Sciences
A&S Faculty Travel Award
F08114

Arts & Sciences
Adam M. Johnson Endowed Fund for Excellence
F07978

Arts & Sciences
Air Force ROTC General Development
F00424

Arts & Sciences
Allen Morris Distinguished Professorship in Florida History
F00103

Arts & Sciences
Alma M. Oelschlager Endowed Memorial Scholarship
F00124

Arts & Sciences
Angelos C. Langadas Endowed Fund
F07386

Arts & Sciences
Anna H. Runyan Endowed Scholarship Fund in Physics
F07755

Arts & Sciences
Anna Marie Mitchell Fund for Student Excellence in English
F08162

Arts & Sciences
Anna Marie Mitchell Fund for Student Excellence in History
F08161

Arts & Sciences
Annabelle V. Horward Endowed Fellowship (Spendable)
F08083S

Arts & Sciences
Annabelle V. Horward Endowed Fellowship in Napoleonic & French Revolutionary Studies
F08083

Arts & Sciences
Anne & John Daves Archival Fellowship
F07995

Arts & Sciences
Anthropology Department Museum Projects
F00293

Arts & Sciences
Anthropology Forensic Fund
F00003

Arts & Sciences
Anthropology General Development Fund
F00210

Arts & Sciences
Antoine Spacagna/Winthrop-King Presidential Scholarship
F00126

Arts & Sciences
Archaeology General Development Fund
F00211

Arts & Sciences
Army ROTC Scholarship Fund
F00295

Arts & Sciences
Arts & Sciences Development Fund
F07215

Arts & Sciences
Arts & Sciences Earmarked Scholarships
F00270

Arts & Sciences
Arts and Sciences Dean's Reserve Fund
F00213

Arts & Sciences
Arts and Sciences General Development Fund
F00214

Arts & Sciences
Audrey Wilson Endowment for the Humanities
F00256

Arts & Sciences
Barnett Bank Graduate Fellowship
F00323

Arts & Sciences
Ben and Karen Thrower Award within the Department of Biological Science
F07503

Arts & Sciences
Ben and Karen Thrower Award within the Department of Biological Science (Spendable)
F07503S

Arts & Sciences
Ben Weider Eminent Scholar Chair in Napoleonic History
F00264

Arts & Sciences
Ben Weider Eminent Scholar Chair in Napoleonic History (Spendable)
F00264S

Arts & Sciences
Ben Weider Endowed Scholarship Fund
F00265

Arts & Sciences
Ben Weider Graduate Fellowship
F07137

Arts & Sciences
Ben Weider Professorship in Revolutionary Studies
F00266

Arts & Sciences
Bennett Frank Buie Endowed Scholarship Fund in Geology
F00088

Arts & Sciences
Bertram & Ruth Davis English Endowed Award Fund
F00073

Arts & Sciences
Beth Azor Fund for Excellence- Arts & Sciences (Spendable)
F07839S

Arts & Sciences
Bettina Zoeller Richmond Endowed Fund
F08028

Arts & Sciences
Betty Phifer Endowed Memorial Scholarship
F00191

Arts & Sciences
Bettye Anne Case Scholarship in Actuarial Science
F07531

Arts & Sciences
Biological Science Alumni Scholarship Fund
F00015

Arts & Sciences
Biology General Development
F00016

Arts & Sciences
Bioorganic Synthesis Fund
F00274

Arts & Sciences
Bob and Cherrie Bierley Fund for Excellence in Geology
F08079

Arts & Sciences
Brenda Weems Bennison Endowment
F00394

Arts & Sciences
Bryan S. Norcross Fund for Excellence in Weathercasting
F07878

Arts & Sciences
Calcareous Nannofossil/Marine Geology Lab Fund
F00089

Arts & Sciences
Capital Regional Science and Engineering Fair Committee
F00247

Arts & Sciences
Captain Daniel Erwin Fischer Memorial "Spirit Award" Endowment
F07701

Arts & Sciences
Captiveyes Big Data Fellowship
F08236

Arts & Sciences
CARE Scholarships for College of Arts and Sciences Majors
F08415

Arts & Sciences
Carl L. Owenby, Sr. and Ermine Owenby, Sr. Endowed Scholarship Fund
F00389

Arts & Sciences